FULL CREDIT!
Chingu, jika ingin mengcopy postingan di blog ini, tolong cantumin credit fullnya ya dan link aktifnya ok ^^ and no bashing..., gunakan bahasa yang baik bila berkomentar.., Kamsahamnida ^^
"YunaArataJJ@KBPKfamily"

Minggu, 28 November 2010

profile after school n' penambahan member

Kahi

After School member Park Kahi picture

Stage name: Park Kahi @ Park Ga-hee (박가희)
Real name: Park Ji-young (박지영)
Date of birth: December 25, 1980
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O
Group leader.
Former member of Korean-American pop group S.Blush.
Former back up dancer for many artists under other entertainment agencies.
Rapped in Son Dam-bi’s song, Bad Boy before After School’s debut.
Starred in variety show Heroes.
Jung Ah

After School member Kim Jung-ah picture

Real name: Kim Jung-ah (김정아)
Date of birth: August 2, 1983
Height: 167cm
Blood type: O
Former member of girl group Kiss-Five.
Sang solo in You’re Cute, drama OST for Pasta.
Jooyeon

After School member Lee Joo-yeon picture

Real name: Lee Joo-yeon (이주연)
Date of birth: March 19, 1987
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB
Starred in the second season of variety show Invincible Youth.
Bekah

After School member Bekah Kim picture

Real name: Rebecca Kim (레베카 김)
Date of birth: August 11, 1989
Birthplace: Hawaii, USA
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB
Uee

After School member Uee Kim picture

Stage name: Uee @ U-ie (유이)
Real name: Kim Yoo-Jin (김유진)
Date of birth: April 9, 1988
Height: 173cm
Blood type: AB
Former trainee at Good Entertainment before transferring to current company.
Joined the group in March 2009.
Starred (cameo) in TV drama Queen Seonduk.
Starred in variety show We Got Married with Park Jae-jung.
Starred in TV drama You’re Beautiful.
Duet with Junjin in His and Her Situation.
Participated in project group 4Tomorrow with Hyun Ah, Seungyeon and Ga In.
Starred in TV drama Birdie Buddy.
Raina

After School member Raina Oh picture

Real name: Oh Hye-rin (오혜린)
Date of birth: May 7, 1989
Height: 166cm
Blood type: B
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Nana and Lizzy.
Nana

After School member Nana Im picture

Real name: Im Jin-ah (임진아)
Date of birth: September 14, 1991
Height: 171cm
Blood type: A
Position: Vocalist
Participant in the Asia Pacific Super Model 2009 contest.
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Lizzy.
Lizzy

After School member Lizzy Park picture

Real name: Park Soo-young (박수영)
Date of birth: July 31, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: A
Joined the group in March 2010.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Nana.
Starred in variety show Running Man.

trus after school baru aja dapet member baru jadi 9 *kaya snsd*
nama ya Setelah digosipkan akan comeback tgl 2 Desember, After School mengejutkan kita sekali lagi nih. Jadi, sekarang diberitakan kalau Pledis Entertainment sudah mendapatkan member ke-9 After School. Gadis ini hebat loh, kenapa ??? Karena dia terpilih dari 4.568 orang yg mengikuti audisi. Namanya, Kim Kyung Min. Kenapa dia bisa terpilih ??? Karena Kim Kyung Min ini jago banget ngedancenya. Makanya dia terpilih dan resmi menjadi member ke-9 After School.

Kim Kyung Min ini masih muda, umurnya masih 17 tahun usia Korea dan masih sekolah di sebuah SMA. Berikut petikan perkataan Kung Min…

“Aku menonton para penyanyi menyanyi dan menari dengan gembira dan amat menyenangkan, jadi aku bermimpi menjadi penyanyi yg bisa membuat senang penontonnya. Karena mimpiku jadi kenyataan, aku akan terus berlatih keras karena ini masih permulaan supaya nanti bisa jadi penyanyi yg hebat.”


hemmm kita liat aja nanti ,,,

kim kyung min cantik loh walau tanpa make up

cre: yeinjee.com
via: KBPKfamily

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar